?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ha ha ha.... yeah

Soooo turns out I didn't have the surgery...
Wanna know why?
Because my dentist is a fucking lunatic. I asked him a question about getting knocked out for the procedure and he was all "Oh we dont do that here..."
So I was like... um... "what?"
And he proceded to tell me that not only do they not use sedation... they dont use nitrous either...
The only thing they use is Local... which is like... the same thing they do if their drilling your tooth for a filling.
Which Immediately sent me into a panic because that stuff DOSENT FUCKING WORK ON ME Half the time I can still feel pain.
So I was freaking out on the verge of tears and went out to talk to my mom who was all "They WHAT??? O_o;;;"
So we decided that I really don't need my wisdom teeth out that bad.

Sooo we went to an art store and Mayfair mall instead XD
A much better option if you ask me.
I found my new favorite store too... it's like another chain owned by Hot topic but it's for plus sizes (sizes 12-28)
God I need to go back there when I have money.

Sooo yeah XD Now I have a few days off... oh what ever shall I do?

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
tidfu
Dec. 2nd, 2003 08:35 pm (UTC)
Oh, wow. Your dentist IS a fucking lunatic. o.O; *pat, pat* Mine isn't all there either, but the stuff he uses for filling teeth works on me, so I shouldn't complain... x.x; I don't want an operation though, so I hope I don't need to get -my- wisdom teeth out. *shudder*

Few days off, eh? CHERISH THEM. o_o;;
maileigh
Dec. 2nd, 2003 08:48 pm (UTC)
I know the feeling.. I fucking HATE my dentist! Damn bastard.

Torrent! that place roxors! Whoo!
scryed81
Dec. 2nd, 2003 09:19 pm (UTC)
Let's chill
Bad enough having you're teeth pulled, but no anesthetic is even worse. ::deugh:: Anyway, want to hang out for a while? I work til 2 tomorrow. My people will call your people?
cho_hakkai
Dec. 2nd, 2003 10:18 pm (UTC)
Re: Let's chill
Well I'll have to check my busy schedual ::hides the empty schedual book:: Yes yes... well set up an appointmet with Karen she should be able to fit you in...
I'm a busy man you know...
::cough::
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi