?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

La la la there's no one here...

there's only like 5 people in the office atm... everyone else is either on vacation or went home early...
I wants to leave...

I got a Christmas present from Debbie today which actually rather suprises me. It almost makes me feel bad for hating her 95% of the time.
I wonder if she thinks we're friends.

Finished Dexter... it was spectactular... I'm planning on haunting B&N sometime this weekend and procuring the 2 books (Darkly Dreaming Dexter and Dearly Devoted Dexter)

I don't remember if I mentioned it earlier but I got a paid DevArt account so nows I can make any picture my wallpaper on my phone... it's pretty badass really...

Kristy! Tonight! Can't wait!

Okay done... my brain is too fried from Debt Protection Addendums to think coherently anymore...

I'm going to look up W.I.T.C.H. on Wikipedia so I can figure out if it's offensive or not.
I mean the idea seems a little... >_< meh... to me but I don't know much about it so I think I'll look it up.

Post WIKI Edit: Turns out to be only very mildly "meh" I might read the manga or something... probebly wouldn't watch the anime tho. It's not American btw it's from Italy originally according to wiki.

Tags:

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
maileigh
Dec. 23rd, 2006 01:52 am (UTC)
It's centered around young teen girls and yeah it's inspired by anime. I like it alot actually. I claim the Asian girl Hay Lin cause she's adorable and who I wished that I was half the time when I was younger. lol.

It's a little cliche, basic teen angst magical girl drama crushes on boys and all. Yeah there's really not much that has to do with Witches, it's just the acronym for all of the girl's names. W.I.T.C.H. = Will, Irma, Teranee, Cornelia, Hay Lin. It's not bad (even Writer tolerates it, she likes Will the best)
cho_hakkai
Dec. 26th, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)
Yeah I read the Wiki about it I know more than I ever should have known about the series now.
ani_otaku
Dec. 23rd, 2006 10:37 am (UTC)
*sends holiday e-cookies 'n love* =(^.^)=
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi