?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

As I'm writing this there is a maitanence man building a wall in the hole where a door to the shop floor used to be before they ripped it out... Evidently we only deserve one door in our office XD
Shop Floor: "Thaaats right Customer Service... YOU STAY IN THERE."

Yesterday I was once again reminded that I am not one of the cool kids as a goodly chunk of my friends list posted the Guy Fawkes speech.
I just don't get it... ::shrug::
It may be however that I have never successfully sat through V for Vendetta... I have fallen asleep during it twice ^_^;;
Meh, whatev's =D
Tonight I am going to buy Toilet Paper and go to office Depot, Oh how exciting my life has become! XD!
No but really, I'm going to print out my portfolio (for my Graphics program interview tommorrow) at office depot
and lable it all pretty and nice ^__^ Yay me!

I'll also probebly originize my kitchen cabinets "Oh noes! Not that! It's too much!!"

Maybe I'll call Mr. David tonight =D


I think I may have found my cousin on Facebook =O

...I also found MIKE P. on Myspace =D I'm so happy! I havent talked to him in AGES!!

also... still sick >_< damn illness... much love for Dayquil

Tags:

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
maileigh
Nov. 6th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC)
Don't worry about the Guy Fawkes stuff, it's cool but only if you're into the whole British thing. Anyways, contact meh, we needs to hang out and stuffs. Fiesta is back online again. And apparently Sean misses us.. although I haven't spoken to him much. XD probably why. lol!
cho_hakkai
Nov. 7th, 2007 06:00 pm (UTC)
"the whole british thing"? XD I love you...
No I know who Guy Fawkes is I just dont understand the obsession with him... ::shrug::

I miss Sean too!! I should totally go on Team Speak tonight after I get back from my portfolio viewing...
maileigh
Nov. 7th, 2007 06:34 pm (UTC)
I'll be online, so contact me too. We'll both go on. (less awkwardness that way XD )
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi