?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So my Obsession for Phoenix Wright continues with the third installment of the game "Trials and Tribulations"
I have to say... Ben was right... Godot is pretty much awesome. I wonder who he is tho... I for some reason am reminded of the cowboy security guard guy from the last game, when Godot threw a cup of coffee at Phoenix I laughed out loud...
Is it wrong that I find the abuse of the main character so amusing?
Admidittly... probebly a little...

I miss Edgeworth... I can't wait until I get to trial 5 and get to play as Edgeworth. I hear in the last trial Phoenix gets shot, or hit by a car, or falls of a cliff or some crap and you get to play as Edgeworth and Gumshoe instead of Phoenix and Maya. ::Excited:: It's against Von Karma 2.0 but somehow I don't see Edgeworth putting up with her whippings.

Hmm... No Zen tonight again. I'm a little disappointed I wont lie. I miss Zen and Thomas but I will use my newly found free time to make more stuff to sell at Acen.
...or to level up Shandris Characters on Warcraft... either way XD

I havent seen my phone in like 2 days so I appologize if anyone has tried to call me... I think it may have disappeared into the Jungle that is under the Futon... Perhaps I'll attempt to clean that when I get home today.
...hmmm... things...

P.S. Dexter you tard... if you keep going out with Lila I swear to god I will stop watching this show...

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
maileigh
Nov. 13th, 2007 09:09 pm (UTC)
So come on out and we'll all have some cake. I promise I wont try to kill you again...
cho_hakkai
Nov. 19th, 2007 05:49 pm (UTC)
so just assume the party position and a party coordinater will be along shortly to collect you...
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi