?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Well Played Wisconsin... well played...

"...For the good of all of us.... except the ones who are dead..."

The snow is insane XD
It's currently coming down in CLUMPS... that's right... little mini snowballs about 5 inches in diameter...
It took me almost a full Half an hour to run out and get a burger today and if you live in the Waukesha Area and know how far the Kohls plaza is from the movie theatre you'll know how rediculous that is.

Went to the rents house last night, as per usual... but as all of the shows we watch are currently off air because of the (stupid/fucking) writers strike aside from Dexter and Journeyman we ended up watching "Art School Confidential" in the interem XD
It's a good movie.
Journeyman kind of lamed out after they got all dramatic and shot him last week...this week he was using that arm like it was going out of style saying things like "Yeah It's healing good! I feel great, I can't raise my arm above my head tho..." ::raises arm over head in a scene not even 5 minutes later::
Dexter: Zomg.
Seriously... I love Dexter... if you didn't know this by now then I either just met you or you don't pay enough attention and suck XD j/k
I can't wait for the finale next week!!!

I will most likely be on Warcraft tonight... if anyone wants to party with me text me what server you're on because I will most likely be on Dragonblight leveling Rem unless enticed to do otherwise. (Warcraft playing based entirely on wether Thomas comes over tonight or not as I don't know if he is)

Or maybe I'll draw! =D

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
rayneofdarkness
Dec. 11th, 2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
Dude it is freakin' nuts! Kathy and I went out during the lunch hour and OMFG wow...I saw a crap load of cars in ditches and people doing fish tails. ha ha

Gotta love snow!!!
isarian
Dec. 11th, 2007 07:41 pm (UTC)
I saw a couple cars that almost went from the eastbound lane on Hwy 16 across the 20 ft grass median into the westbound lane. It was nuts.

Hell yeah love snow!
rayneofdarkness
Dec. 11th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
I just hope it stops by the time I have to drive home or I'm just going to camp out here at work! LOL!!
isarian
Dec. 11th, 2007 09:15 pm (UTC)
I'd totally consider the same thing if I didn't have to do a project tonight >.< *grins*
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi