Megan (cho_hakkai) wrote,
Megan
cho_hakkai

  • Mood:
  • Music:

What do we do when we have no money???

We spend it!!!
Yes thats right...
...spend it until we're broke.
and the shopping therepy continues...
Today I went to CD MAX and bought a shitload of crappy martial arts movies that I had never heared of... it all started when I saw one written directed and starring hot guy from Iron Monkey...
So now I have 3 new movies and I bought Castlevania: Lament of Innocence too
So who wants to have a shitty movie fest!
c'mon you know you want to!
Shitty martial arts are the best martial arts!!!
::poses::

I also saw Lost in Translation today and holy crap was that a good movie... I'm so gonna have to buy that... you know... when I start getting paid again...
Mmmmm unemployment...
But Hakkai, you argue, don't you still have your second job at Suncoast?
Yes... yes I do... however said job only gives me like... 4 hrs a week and so I get about 45$ bi weekly... it's pretty sad. I only get paid 5.50 there but also I don't really consider talking about movies to people all day working so it kinda evens out XD
It was my extra spending money job... and now it's my ::sniff:: main sorce of income! (oh woe is me...)
lol
but seriously... Quitting is gonna be the best thing ever! yes it is! I'm gonna not get a job till the end of march if I can help it because... quite frankly... sitting on my ass is a welcome and well needed break. AND WHEN I DO GET A NEW JOB it is sooooo not going to be in retail... or at least not in a grocery store... I have decided anything that requires me to wear a polo shirt or a smock can take it's open job position and shove it up its hole.
YES! Movin onward!
(and upward too dammit!)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments