November 27th, 2002

Hakkai - Past

Eto....

I had a good time tonight with David... but in retrospect I think I may have been annoying him ^^;
I forget I have this really bad tendency to tell him things about series that he doesn't want me to spoil... Yeah... We were watching Fruits Basket and I kept going "Oh! This is the episode where (blah blah blah blah) Happens! Your gonna love it!!!"
I really don't mean to do that... I didn't even realize I was doing it until I was on the drive home from dropping him off at his house...
I need to hang out with David more... I always have a really good time... Plus I'm getting to the point where I feel all like a loser because I don't hang around with him enough and I want to be all "Yay! I'm entertaining you! Your not bored are you???" and I hate it when I do that...
Hee hee... he bought Fruits Basket on DVD today... and I only have to complain about Yuki's english voice and the fact that they translated the songs... I hate it when they do that... but the translation is excellent! practically word for word except in some places where they made it cleaner... which is a good thing... I looked around but I still have no clue what I'm getting half of the people I need to buy for...
I think I'm doing something again tommorrow ^^ yay!
I actually work from 1030-430 just so David knows... you know... if he reads this...
lalala... my website is getting Crappy because I haven't been able to update it in a Hella long time... Stupid crashed computer...
  • Current Music
    I hope you don't mind (?) (Moulin Rouge)