?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

You are screaming "kreia you big stupid whore!" at the screen and giggling because Carth still loves Revan...
::cough::
Back to the daily grind today (woo) easter was fun and productive ^__^
I saw a drag show in Minneapolis... that was interesting...
Went to the mall of america... and as advertised it is a mall... and it is in america...
hey here's a survay!

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Ayame Kayowai
Birthday:May 5th, 1983
Birthplace:Springfield Illinois
Current Location:Waukesha, Wisconsin
Eye Color:Blue
Hair Color:Brown with Red Streaks
Height:5'4"
Right Handed or Left Handed:right handed... if I wirte with my left hand it looks like a monkey with a crayon had a seizure
Your Heritage:Half French, half every other white culture
The Shoes You Wore Today:Pink and black airwalks
Your Weakness:attention and small but amusing gifts
Your Fears:Death, Fire, Moths, Cornfields...
Your Perfect Pizza:Margherita Pizza... Mmmmm
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:I would LOVE to pay off my debt to the school but lets aim a little more realistic like... oh... bettering my life in general, and finishing NSDS part1
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:::snort:: or XD
Thoughts First Waking Up:OMG are they playing fucking soldier on the fucking radio again? I hate that goddamn song and now I'm going to be hearing it all day in my head
Your Best Physical Feature:I'd like to say my face... but probebly my breasts
Your Bedtime:12ish on schoonights 3ish on weekends
Your Most Missed Memory:If it's a missing memory how can I miss it?
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi bitch! are you kidding?
MacDonalds or Burger King:Oh burgerking all the way... even though I go to mcD's more often
Single or Group Dates:group at first
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:yuck... neither those teas bite the big one. Temple of Heaven is the best tea... that or republic of tea
Chocolate or Vanilla:...chocolate as of late
Cappuccino or Coffee:coffee... cuppuccino is for sissies... and noone ever gets it right anyway
Do you Smoke:not often, only when I'm pissed or stressed
Do you Swear:ha ha ha... yes
Do you Sing:all the goddamn time ^_^
Do you Shower Daily:YES, ugh those smelly people in suncoast are the bane of my existance... (the customers not the employees)
Have you Been in Love:Truely
Do you want to go to College:I am in college...
Do you want to get Married:I'd like to... it might have to be legalized first depending on the sex of my partner though
Do you belive in yourself:occasionally
Do you get Motion Sickness:ugh... yes
Do you think you are Attractive:Moderately attractive yes
Are you a Health Freak:ha ha no...
Do you get along with your Parents:most of the time... more with my mom than my dad
Do you like Thunderstorms:hells yeah
Do you play an Instrument:I used to play 3... now I play none
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:Just yeasterday I did, but I'm 21 so it's okay
In the past month have you Smoked:actually no it's been a pretty good month for me
In the past month have you been on Drugs:I have never been on any drug that wasn't perscribed to me nor do I plan on being on any
In the past month have you gone on a Date:pbbt... no
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:I work in a mall
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:...no O_o what an odd question
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:Yes! I had some on thursday at the mall of america
In the past month have you been on Stage:...strangely no
In the past month have you been Dumped:not in the past month ^_^
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:haha no I havent done that since I was in HS
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:nope, thought about it though
Ever been Drunk:nope
Ever been called a Tease:haha all the time
Ever been Beaten up:...yes but again not since I was in HS
Ever Shoplifted:I have
How do you want to Die:Either peacefully or doing something I love
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:Ooooh! I want a pony and I wanna be a princess and a vetrenarian!....no just kidding I'm an art major, I'd like to get into animation or be a Manga-ka
What country would you most like to Visit:Japan or china
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Brown
Favourite Hair Color:Blonde
Short or Long Hair:medium
Height:dosent matter
Weight:meh preferably on the fit side
Best Clothing Style:Dont really care as long as it's clean and dosent scream FUGLY
Number of Drugs I have taken:I have never taken any that werent perscribed to me like I said before
Number of CDs I own:HAHAHA no I am not spending the next hour counting my cd's
Number of Piercings:Just one in each ear
Number of Tattoos:none yet
Number of things in my Past I Regret:I may not always be proud of myself, but I will never be ashamed.

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!


Mmmmm survay of goodness
Okay I have to go call suncoast to see if they want me to work the lousy 3 hrs I have free today between English and Art.

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi