Megan (cho_hakkai) wrote,
Megan
cho_hakkai

  • Mood:
  • Music:

fo-shizzle

I got mad at someone today who I probebly should have but you know what? I'm entitled to my opinion too so enough on that subject.

Paul brought me soup last night <3 <3
How nice is he? Anyway I felt good enough to go to school and wound up being totaly unprepared... I have a report due in english on a topic that I dont have the book for (oops)
Whatever I'll go to the library or something... apperently I dont work today in complete contrast to what I though but you know I'm kinda okay with that...
I have to go out and buy Eiri-san her Brithday present...
I finished my new drawing for the art challenge and found myself woefully behing x_x Ack! Too challenging!
Well I would post it but Photobucket is being a fucker and it's not working today.
::shrug:: what can I say...
I watched Sorority Boys today and got to oogle Michael Rosenbaum with hair. Ooo so sexy! lol

Ooooh also Paul brought We <3 Katamari over last night too and I got to play it ^__^ I got him obsessed with Katamari Damacy and now I want the new one so freaking bad... it's gonna be tough spenging my cash on you eiri-san instead of We Heart Katamari. hee hee hee

you know what the worst part about being sick is? I's not the coughing or the sneezing... it's sweating... I cannot stand being sweaty... it drives me freaking insane... i feel dirty and smelly when I sweat and I dont like doing it dammit! lol I would rater be freezing than sweating which is kind of Ironic seeing as I whine terribly when I'm cold as many of you can attest to.

ANYWAy I have 3 new Imadoki Kyo but not urge to color them quite yet... well one is technically a Momo Tante jab at me again but whatever it's all comics...

Seeing the huge FF buzz lately made me want to dig out a little fanfiction that I wrote ages ago about sephiroth... I think I may make it into a little comic thing and post ti when complete... but only then ^_~ it will take me some reserch to get the layout of Mideel down again which I can only perform once I have gotten my game back from... um... Molly I think?
O_o who did I lend that to?

I have also been watching all the dvd's I have accumulated lately but havent watched and let me tell you... Samurai Gun is the biggest piece of crap I have ever seen. I feel ripped off by it and I got it for FREE. That is such a fucking shitty series... if any of you actually liked it I would be happy to give it away to someone. I only have the first dvd but I thought it was craptasic.

::goes to check her forums on otaku6::

Ja nei
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 10 comments