?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's snowing/sleeting... thundering and lightning...
...oh Lewis Black I love you...

My mom just called me and told me not to go to school because the weather is so shitty... apperently there's a layer of ice over everything and we're expecting 6 inches of snow...
...yikes.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
ani_otaku
Feb. 16th, 2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
*Happy dance* Who loves the snow? I love the snow! ^^
cho_hakkai
Feb. 16th, 2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
XD
hee hee ::huggles you::
isarian
Feb. 16th, 2006 08:29 pm (UTC)
Wow, that sucked to drive in. I had an Asian Philosophy test today that I couldn't skip, so I got to drive through the rain on the way in and sleet/snow/thunda/lightnin' on the way back. And I bombed the test.

That said, I have NEVER seen thunder/lightning in a snowstorm before. That was totally awesome! ^_^
cho_hakkai
Feb. 16th, 2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
haha my mom called me and told me not to go to school... I was all o_o "um okay..."
rayneofdarkness
Feb. 16th, 2006 11:38 pm (UTC)
My dad called me after I arrived at school..not to go to school! LOL! Gotta love my dad! But man oh man it sucked today...I was going to call you if my class was on for tonight to hang but it got canceled so I booked my ass home before it got worse!!!

BTW thankies for the flower and yes...e-kill me would not be cool...cuz nobody is as cool as you and me!!
maileigh
Feb. 17th, 2006 02:27 am (UTC)
T^T I had to go to class AND all the way to Mayfair Mall by bus today.. Ewwwwie it was bad out!! I kept getting smacked in the face by evil! *cry*
takehito_koyasu
Feb. 17th, 2006 04:23 am (UTC)
I'm glad I'm not the only one who thought of Lewis Black this morning. I had to drive all the way out by Mayfair for a job interview. It was so super fun.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi