?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

O.o Well Ding...dong...dang...

It must be all the Prison Break I watch eh?



Your Slanguage Profile



Prison Slang: 100%



Aussie Slang: 75%



Victorian Slang: 75%



British Slang: 25%



Canadian Slang: 25%



New England Slang: 25%



lol

I ate the last of the fried rice today ;__;
I think I need to not eat fried rice for a long long time... ::nods::

ANYWAY I registered for Acen today...
I like how the "online" registration just gives you a pre filled out form to mail in as apposed to a blank form you have to write by hand...
...that's hardly online registration Acen, let's not lie now...
Soooo, yeah! Got my room, (beds are filled but you are welcome to buy a cot to stay with us if you know that sleepytime means sleepytime) sent out my registration and paid the extra buck fifty for the preregistration mailing of my badge, Put in for my PTO... so unless fate decides to hate me I will actually get to go this year.

Tags:

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
isarian
Feb. 9th, 2007 09:48 pm (UTC)
Yay for Acen! You'll have to tell me all abouts it when you get back :-D
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi