Megan (cho_hakkai) wrote,
Megan
cho_hakkai

  • Location:
  • Music:

Ugh... I can has a place to live Nao plx? K thx Bai.

So Quazo and I slept on couches last night because thre are so many boxes that we can put our Beds into their respective flat laying positions.
::weep::

I'm just one big ball fo Pain today... Fyi? Moving sucks.
It sucks the big one. ::nods::
Hopefully we'll be remotely finished tonight.


I'm still putzing around with my Tony Stark fan art... amazingly 3 people have favorited it already... I was like O.o "Buh? But it's a WIP... and he looks suspitiously like Gordon Freeman in it... ::weep::"
Speaking of Gordon Freeman I got 2 more favorites on that bringing my wtf factor to 10 XD It always shocks me when people get that... I suppose I underestimated just how many Half Life fans watch Stand Alone Complex.
I'm glad tho, maybe I should make it into stickers for ACen.
Speaking of... it's only 17 days before we have to pack up and ship out. ;__; I is scared.

Friday "bought the big one" (lol) but I can't write about that at work XD maybe I'll post it at home once I have a computer again instead of a pile of crap where a computer may be.

Oh! BTW I'm going to the midnight Showing Thursday for Iron Man with Tony (not stark lol), wanna come K-dub? I know you probebly haven't seen him in as long as I have =D
Tags: acen, deviantart, iron man
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments