Megan (cho_hakkai) wrote,
Megan
cho_hakkai

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Itai.....

::shakes fist at twin brother Amiboshi::
Darn you for sending me that depressing e-mail I'm soooo sad now T-T
Yeah... so I'm crippled now...
wanna know why?
So I decided to decorate the christmas tree today and I'm like la la la hanging the ornaments... Kneel down...
Crunch...
Wow...uh that didn't sound good... Oh I knelt on an ornement... lucky none of the glass got me ^^
::clean clean clean::
Sit down on the couch...ow! what the... my knee really hurts... I must have sat on something... ::shifts position:: OW!! what the fu......aaaaah!!!! bleeding!!!!!
::tries to get to a bandaid while keeping her pants as blood free as she can:: Itaiiiii!!!!

so that was the left knee.... and now the story of the right...
Lalala... going to school... Bye mom and dad! ::wave...walk out the door:: La la la walking to my car... putting my key in the... ::slips on a patch of ice:: HOLY CRAP!!!! Lands on her right knee but somehow manages to not drop her calculator or her cd player::
T^T Itaiiiiii...... Bleeeeeeding again.... ::hobbles back into the house to get a bandaid only to find we don't have any big enough::
::cries::
limping slowly back to my car... going to grocery store... buying more bandaids T^T

Poor me...
so yeah... that was how I managed to beat the crap out of myself today...
Subscribe

  • Just call me over prepared ^__^

    I reserved my room at the Bryn Mawr Hyatt Regency this morning for May 7-10 2009 X3 Thaaaats right ACen, you'll not be fucking me over in the hotel…

  • Hokay...

    I registered for ACen last night when I hopped off of WoW because I realized "Oh shit! Tier 1 registration ends today!" so yes... now I am…

  • A real update without computer moans!

    What Megan Means You are confident, self assured, and capable. You are not easily intimidated. You master any and all skills…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment